Member

Member (2017)

Faculty & Staff

  • Professor: Tetsuya Ogata, Ph. D.
  • Associate Professor: Hiroki Mori, Ph.D. (Future Robotics Organization Researcher)
  • Researcher: Yuki Suga, Ph. D.
  • Research Associate: Shingo Murata, Ph.D. (School of Creative Science and Engineering)
  • Assistant: Naomi Nakata
  • Visiting Professor: Jun Tani, Ph. D. (OIST)
  • Adjunct Researcher: Kuniaki Noda, Ph. D. (Nissan co.)
  • Adjunct Researcher: Hiroaki Arie, Ph. D. (Denso co., Future Robotics Organization)

Students

  • Ph.D. Candidates
    • Kazuma Sasaki (Leading program “Embodiment Informatics”)
    • Tatsuro Yamada (JSPS Research Fellow, Leading program “Embodiment Informatics”)
    • Ryoichi Nakajo (Leading program “Embodiment Informatics”)
    • Nelson Yalta (Leading program “Embodiment Informatics”)
    • Takuto Takahashi (Graduate School of Creative Science and Engineering, Leading program “Embodiment Informatics”)
  • Master course students
    • Chisato Oyama
    • Maasa Takahashi
    • Yao-Yu Zhang
    • Yumi Nishimura
    • Hiroyuki Matsunaga
    • Toshiyuki Motoyoshi
    • Madoka Yamakawa
    • Ki Tae Kim (Graduate School of Creative Science and Engineering)
    • Nguyen Ba Dai (Graduate School of Creative Science and Engineering, International Course)
    • Zhi-Hao Li (Graduate School of Creative Science and Engineering, International Course)
    • Hayato Idei (Leading program “Embodiment Informatics”)
    • Saki Ito
    • Hiroki Ota
    • Tadashi Onishi
    • Kei Kase (Leading program “Embodiment Informatics”)
    • Shuki Goto
    • Hiroki Sawa (Graduate School of Creative Science and Engineering, Leading program “Embodiment Informatics”)
    • Hiroki Minamoto
    • Wataru Masuda (Graduate School of Creative Science and Engineering)
    • Wu Yuheng (Graduate School of Creative Science and Engineering, International Course)
  • Research student
    • Francisco J. Arjonilla
  • Study abroad student
    • Fady Ibrahim (E-Just student)
  • Undergraduate students
    • Yoshiaki Nakajima
    • Ryoya Munechika
    • Satoshi Murasawa
    • Yuki Murata
    • Tianyi Meng
    • Shohei Yamauchi
    • Shogo Yokokawa
    • Namiko Saito (School of Creative Science and Engineering)
    • Jiayi Chen (School of Creative Science and Engineering)
    • Kelvin Lukman (International Course)
    • Momomi Kanamura
    • Takumi Kurata
    • Yuta Shimomura
    • Shou Seki
    • Ryota Torishima
    • Noboru Matumoto
    • Hikaru Yanagida

Alumni

  •  2016
    • Arie Hiroaki (Graduate School of Creative Science and Engineering)
    • Kuniyuki Takahashi (Graduate School of Creative Science and Engineering, Leading program “Embodiment Informatics”)
    • Tao Asato
    • Kanata Suzuki
    • Naoya Hashimoto
    • Naoto Higashi
    • Saki Tomioka  (Graduate School of Creative Science and Engineering)
    • Hiroki Yamada  (Graduate School of Creative Science and Engineering)
    • Junpei Zhong, Ph. D. (Waseda SGU program, 2016.4-2016.9)
    • Chen Yiwen (Graduate School of Creative Science and Engineering,International Course)
    • Li Yuxi (Graduate School of Creative Science and Engineering, International Course)
    • Yang Pin Chu (Graduate School of Creative Science and Engineering, International Course)
    • Reda Elbasiony (E-Just student, 2015.10-2016.7)
  • 2015
    • Kai Hirano
    • Hiroyoshi Deki
    • Tjandra Hadi (Graduate School of Creative Science and Engineering)
    • Itsumi Shimokuri
    • Masumi Shinko
    • Yoshihiro Nishiguchi
    • Kuniaki Noda
    • Walaa Gouda (E-Just student, 2014.12-2015.6)
  • 2014
    • Shota Terada
    • Kana Sekiguchi
    • Asami Hashimoto